Francesca Eastwood Ethnicity of Celebs

by labird · January 26, 2016

People's Ones to Watch 2015 - Arrivals

People's Ones to Watch 2015 - Arrivals

Eastwood in 2015, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Francesca Ruth Eastwood

Place of Birth: Redding, Shasta, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 7, 1993

Ethnicity:
*father – English, Scottish, Irish, smaller amounts of German and Dutch, remote Welsh
*mother – Ashkenazi Jewish, Norwegian

Francesca Eastwood is an American actress, model, and television personality. She is the daughter of actor and filmmaker Clint Eastwood (Clinton Eastwood) and actress Frances Fisher (Frances Louise Fisher). Among her half-siblings are actress and makeup artist Kimber Eastwood; actress and filmmaker Alison Eastwood and jazz musician Kyle Eastwood; actor Scott Eastwood; and actress Morgan Eastwood.

Francesca has a son with her partner, actor Alexander Wraith.

Francesca’s father has English, Scottish, Irish, smaller amounts of German and Dutch, and remote Welsh, ancestry. Francesca’s mother was born in New Forest, Hampshire, England, to American parents, and spent some of her teenage years in Orange, Texas. Francesca’s maternal grandfather was Jewish (of Russian Jewish and Hungarian Jewish descent). Francesca’s maternal grandmother had Norwegian ancestry.

Francesca’s Eastwood line seems to trace back to Richard Eastwood, who was born, c. 1620, in England. Richard moved to Virginia, United States.

Francesca’s paternal grandfather was Clinton Eastwood (the son of Burr Eastwood and Jesse Mabel Anderson). Clinton was born in California. Burr was the son of Asa Bedesco/Bodisco Eastwood and Emily/Emma Maraya “Mabel” Young. Jesse was the daughter of Matthew Anderson, who was Scottish, and of Lois/Louise Sabra/Helen A. Gaskill.

Francesca’s paternal grandmother was Margaret Ruth Runner (the daughter of Waldo Erroll/Errol Runner and Virginia May McClanahan). Margaret was born in California. Waldo was the son of Charles Claude Runner and Sophia Aurelia Bartholomew. Virginia was the daughter of James William McClanahan and Matilda Belle “Mattie Bell” Boyle; Matilda’s parents were John Pearis Boyle and Eliza D. Patterson.

Francesca’s maternal grandfather was William Irving Fisher, Sr. (the son of Louis Fisher and Fannie Miller). William was born in New York. Louis was a Russian Jewish immigrant, the son of David Fisher and Anna. Fannie was a Hungarian Jewish immigrant. Fannie’s father was Rabbi Moshe Miller.

Francesca’s maternal grandmother was Olga Rosine Moen (the daughter of Marcus M. Moen and Rosine Caroline Preus). Olga was born in Iowa. Marcus was Norwegian, the son of John Mortenson Moen and Pauline Olsdatter Hagerud. Rosine was born in Wisconsin, to a Norwegian father, Hans Nicolai Preus, and Ludoviska Christophora Suckow, who was born in New York, and whose ancestry may have been Danish, Norwegian, and/or German.

Sources: Genealogies of Francesca Eastwood –

https://www.geni.com

Genealogies of Francesca’s father –


Genealogy of Francesca’s paternal grandmother, Margaret Ruth Runner – https://www.findagrave.com

Francesca’s maternal grandmother, Olga Rosine Moen, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Tags:

2 Responses

Francesca Eastwood Ethnicity of Celebs

Francesca Eastwood Ethnicity of Celebs

madman says:

March 25, 2018 at 11:40 pm

内容版权声明:内容均来自于网络,如有侵权行为请发送邮件至3530594566@qq.com,我们将在第一时间删除